Luther North College Prep
LNCP
Last updated:
5/30/2017 1:58 pm
Calendar
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
February
2017
Month
Week
Day
List
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
29
30
CHAPEL
6:00p
Girls' B-ball: Away
31
5:30p
Boys' B-ball: Away
1
BLOCK 1
2:30p
LUSA Prof Devel Mtg
2
REGULAR SCHEDULE
7:30a
Administrators' Mtg
5:30p
Girls' B-ball @ Home: Parent Night
3
BLOCK 2: LATE START
7:45a
Faculty Mtg
5:30p
Girls' B-ball @ Home: Senior Night
4
TBA
Wrestling @ IHSA Regionals
1:30p
Boys' B-ball @ Home: Parent Day
5:00p
Gourmet Italian Dinner
5
6
CHAPEL
7:00p
Softball Open Gym
7
Shadow Day
2:35p
Senior Small Groups
6:00p
Boys' B-ball: Away
8
BLOCK 1
9
BLOCK 2: LATE START
5:30p
Boys' B-ball: Away
7:00p
Girls' B-ball Regional Championship
7:00p
LNCP Board Mtg
7:00p
Softball Open Gym
10
Registration deadline for Mar. SAT
11
7:00a
ACT TESTING
8:00a
Lutheran Grade School Basketball Tournament
6:00p
Boys' B-ball @ Home: Senior Day
12
13
CHAPEL
7:00p
Softball Open Gym
14
Valentine's Day
8:15a
Field Trip to Fermilab
11:15a
Taco Tuesday
2:35p
Senior Small Groups
5:30p
Boys' B-ball: Away
15
BLOCK 1
2:30p
LUSA Prof Devel Mtg
16
BLOCK 2: LATE START
6:30p
Thrivent Mtg
7:00p
Softball Open Gym
17
18
8:00a
Lutheran Grade School Basketball Tournament
19
20
President's Day
NO SCHOOL
21
CHAPEL
12:20p
College Rep - Concordia Univ Chicago
4:15p
LSL AD Mtg
6:00p
Boys' B-ball: IHSA Regionals
6:00p
Wrestling Team Banquet
22
BLOCK 1
23
BLOCK 2: LATE START
24
TBA
Rube Goldberg Competition
2:35p
Mandatory College Presentation: Jrs & Srs
3:05p
Faculty/Staff Mtg
6:30p
Coed Track & Field
7:00p
Boys' B-ball: IHSA Regionals
25
26
27
3:30p
Baseball Practice Begins
5:30p
Softball Practice Begins
6:00p
Dick Pond Track Shoes Event
28
2:35p
Senior Small Groups
4:00p
Boys' Alumni Basketball Game
1
Ash Wednesday
CHAPEL
Yearbook Club Photos
2:05p
Jostens Graduation Items Delivery
2:30p
LUSA Prof Devel Mtg
2
BLOCK 2: LATE START
8:00a
Faculty/Staff Mtg
6:30p
Town Hall Mtg
3
BLOCK 1
Registration deadline for Apr. ACT
Trivia Night Set-Up
4
Trivia Night Set-Up
TBA
Coed Track & Field
6:00p
TRIVIA NIGHT