Luther North College Prep
LNCP
Last updated:
5/30/2017 1:58 pm
Calendar
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
May
2017
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Week
Day
List
2 of 3
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
Day
Start
Event Name
Locations
Participants
Wed 10
4:30 pm
Softball: Away
Francis W. Parker School
Softball Team & Coaches
Thu 11
All Day
BLOCK 2: LATE START
Luther North College Prep
Administration/Faculty/Staff/Students/Parents
7:30 am
Fac Mtg - Logistics
LNCP
Administration/Faculty/Staff
3:20 pm
Senior Cap & Gown Pickup
Main Lobby
Seniors
4:00 pm
Boys' Track & Field
Track
Boys' Track Team & Coaches
4:00 pm
Girls' Track: IHSA Sectionals
Hanson Stadium
Girls' Track Team & Coaches
4:30 pm
Softball @ Home
Dunham Park
Softball Team & Coaches
4:45 pm
Baseball: Away
Elgin Academy
Baseball Team & Coaches
Fri 12
All Day
NO CLASSES FOR FROSH/SOPH/JR
LNCP
Administration/Faculty/Staff/Students/Parents
All Day
SENIOR PORTFOLIO PRESENTATIONS
LNCP
Seniors
4:30 pm
Baseball: Away
Cristo Rey Jesuit High School
Baseball Team & Coaches
Sat 13
Sun 14
All Day
Mother's Day
Luther North College Prep
Administration/Faculty/Staff/Students/Parents
Mon 15
All Day
CHAPEL
Cafeteria
Administration/Faculty/Staff
Students
5:30 pm
Softball @ Home
TBA
Intrinsic Schools
Softball Team & Coaches
Tue 16
Wed 17
All Day
BLOCK 1
Luther North College Prep
Administration/Faculty/Staff/Students/Parents
8:00 am
AP U.S. History Test
Room 105
Students
2:30 pm
LUSA Prof Devel Mtg
Room 105
Grade School Teachers
Grade School Principals
4:30 pm
Softball: Away - IHSA Regionals
Indian Creek Athletic Department
Softball Team & Coaches
Thu 18
All Day
BLOCK 2: LATE START
Luther North College Prep
Administration/Faculty/Staff/Students/Parents
7:30 am
Fac Mtg - Prof Dev
LNCP
Administration/Faculty/Staff
11:00 am
Girls' Track: IHSA State Prelims
Eastern Illinois University
Girls' Track Team & Coaches
4:00 pm
Boys' Track: IHSA Sectionals
St. Rita of Cascia High School
Boys' Track Team & Coaches
4:30 pm
Baseball: Away - IHSA Regionals
North Shore Country Day
Baseball Team & Coaches
6:30 pm
Thrivent Mtg
Library 200
Thrivent Group
Fri 19
Sat 20
11:00 am
Baseball: Away - IHSA Regionals
North Shore Country Day
Baseball Team & Coaches
11:00 am
Girls' Track: IHSA State Finals
Eastern Illinois University
Girls' Track Team & Coaches
11:00 am
Softball: Away - IHSA Regional Championship
INDIAN CREEK HIGH SCHOOL
Softball Team & Coaches
2:00 pm
Boys' Alumni Basketball Game
LNCP
Alumni
Sun 21
Mon 22
All Day
CHAPEL
Cafeteria
Administration/Faculty/Staff
Students
4:15 pm
LSL AD Mtg
Luther North College Prep
Grade School Athletic Directors
Previous
Page
1
2
3
Next